2019 Nationals Results

  • National Titles 2019
    No: Under 9 Girls State
    1 India Allairs QLD
    2 Stella Kennedy WA
    3 Finn Pocock QLD
    4 Matilda Oldfield VIC
    5 Neve Boxer QLD
    6 Lily Marshall NSW
    No: Under 9 Boys State
    1 Will Currey WA
    2 Ollie Borroughs SA
    3 Tyler Byrne NSW
    4 Bentley Bland QLD
    5 Zac Kwee VIC
    6 Angus Lyon VIC
    7 Archie Connors NSW
    7 Colby Smyth ACT
    9 Bryce Kyte WA
    9 Rylan Stephens VIC
    11 Max Pocock QLD
    No: Under 14 Girls State
    1 Abby Guinan QLD
    2 Laney Chadwick VIC
    3 Charlotte Mateljan WA
    4 Amber Henderson QLD
    5 Sienna Curran NSW
    6 Ebony Abela NSW
    7 Lulu Slater VIC
    7 Shayne Mcmahon-Lee ACT
    9 Amelia Barba QLD
    9 Megan Jeffreys VIC
    11 Kahlia Hunt NSW
    12 Jorja Connors NSW
    13 Clodagh Jefferies VIC
    No: Under 14 Boys State
    1 Cody Fuller QLD
    2 Macauley Needham NSW
    3 Talen Brown NSW
    4 Cody Marshall NSW
    5 Cooper Armstrong SA
    6 Jett Gibson QLD
    7 Charlie Scaffidi SA
    7 Noah Bollard QLD
    9 Brayth Boxer QLD
    9 Phoenix James VIC
    11 Dustin Smyth ACT
    11 Judah Towns TAS
    13 Rory Zala ACT
    13  Ryley Connors NSW
    15 Rylan Brown NSW
    15 Taj Hogarth WA
    17 Brodie Williamson VIC
    No: Junior Women  State
    1 Mackenzie Mccarthy ACT
    2 Haylee Bowman QLD
    3 Charli Russell QLD
    4 Darcy Plumridge VIC
    5 Lauren Schwarz SA
    6 Eliza Abela NSW
    No: Junior Men  State
    1 Bryce Grey QLD
    2 Hayden Bru QLD
    3 Josh Swift QLD
    4 Ned Slater VIC
    5 Hamish O’Callaghan SA
    6 You Hamazaki NSW
    7 Hayden Fuller QLD
    7 Luke Scaffidi SA
    9 Alexander Clavin VIC
    9 Lachy Swift QLD
    11 Jayden Hayer NSW
    11 Zane Butler
    13 Dylan Croxton SA
    13 Jesse Mason TAS
    15 Anthony Vitalone WA
    15 Francesco Hazelwood NSW
    17 Jack Bennett WA
    17 Kade Spencer
    19 Harry Bennett WA
    19 Kai Hogarth WA
    No: Adaptive Men State
    1 Tim Markcrow ACT
    2 Nathan Smith NSW
    No: Amateur Men State
    1 Jesse Scott QLD
    2 Josh Mcconnell VIC
    3 Brandon Leslie VIC
    4 Danny Stephens VIC
    5 Sean Taffe VIC
    6 Christopher Gilbertson VIC
    7 Tim Blackburn VIC
    8 James Dempster ACT
    9 Matt Mckenna ACT
    10 Cambell Davison SA
    No: Open Women State
    1 Zahra Kell NSW
    2 Charli Shore VIC
    3 Chloe Mills VIC
    No: Open Men  State
    1 Parker Siegle SA
    2 Sam Brown NSW
    3 Cobe France QLD
    4 Matt Pearce SA
    5 Lewy Watt ACT
    6 Elliot Digney NSW
    No: Masters Women  State
    1 Dani Lambert SA
    2 Kylie Cherry VIC
    No: Masters Men State
    1 Marty Pocock QLD
    2 Stan Miriklis VIC
    No: Veterans Women  State
    1 Symonne Kennedy WA
    2 Sheree Smyth ACT
    3 Bec Leslie VIC
    No: Veterans Men  State
    1 Jason Guinan TAS
    2 Leigh Baguley ACT
    3 Patrick Martel QLD
    4 Trent Smyth ACT
    5 Rod Indsell ACT
    6 Kevy Watt ACT